AUGUST 2018

 
 
August
  • 10th – Independence Day Celebration
  National Flag Colouring Competition  
  First Place Batul Z. Dhoriwala Nursery A
  Second Place Ananya R. Pandey Nursery B
  Third Place Kashvi N. Gharat Nursery A
  1st Consolation Khadija A. Aziz Nursery B
  2nd Consolation Kaizien V. Katrak Nursery B
  3rd Consolation     Anam A. Kazi Nursery A
       
  Finger Painting Competition    
  First Place Insiya Y. Karachiwala L.Kg. A
  Second Place Aarya A. Pawar L.Kg. A
  Third Place Aaira F. Sopariwala L.Kg. A
  1st Consolation Urvashi V. Khatik L.Kg. B
  2nd Consolation Anayah V. Sayed L.Kg. A
  3rd Consolation     Aarya H. Ahir L.Kg. B
       
  Paper Tearing Competition    
  First Place Mehjabeen T. Sayed H.Kg. A
  Second Place Batul M. Rangwala H.Kg. A
  Third Place Saanvi K. Dhotre H.Kg. A
  1st Consolation Irfah A. Jariwala H.Kg. B
  2nd Consolation Mahera M. U. Kolsawala H.Kg. A
  3rd Consolation     Insiya A. Bootwala H.Kg. B
       
  Paper Crushing Competition  
  First Place Aastha D. Gosia I A
  Second Place Avisha V. Tandel I A
  Third Place Fatima A.G. Makda I A
  1st Consolation Afza F. Noorani I A
  2nd Consolation Umam J. Motiwala I A
  3rd Consolation     Neha V. Khatik I A
       
  C.D. Mobile Hanging Competition  
  First Place Parie B. Mehta II A
  Second Place Dhriti S. Patel II B
  Third Place Urja R. Rajput II A
  1st Consolation Mariya S. Kanchwala II B
  2nd Consolation Mahi M. Shah II B
  3rd Consolation     Inaya H. Dharmajiwala II A
       
  Best Out Of Waste Competition  
  First Place Aisha A. A. Chhatriwala III B
  Second Place Riona R. Nakhwa III A
  Third Place Diya N. Savla III B
  1st Consolation Ayesha S. Patel III B
  2nd Consolation Riti S. Samel III B
  3rd Consolation     Aaminah A. Furniturewala III A
       
  CompuArt Competition    
  First Place Ashwini A. Akolkar IV B
    Anantika A. Bag  
  Second Place Lulua A. Bagasrawala IV B
    Shreya D. Patel  
  Third Place Inaaya I. Multani IV A
    Krishangi M. Parmar  
  1st Consolation Mehak U. Khatri IV B
    Tia B. Nakra  
  2nd Consolation Niyati J. Kate IV B
    Munira A. Patrawala  
  3rd Consolation     Nehreez W. Kapadia IV A
    Purvanjali A. Shetye