AUGUST 2019

 
 
August
  • 9th – Independence Day Celebration
  National Flag Colouring Competition  
  First Place Hafsa M.B. Furniturewala Nur B
  Second Place Jheel S. Choksi Nur A
  Third Place Khadija I. Navsariwala Nur B
  1st Consolation Mehwish N. Chogle Nur A
  2nd Consolation Kavya D. Chettyar Nur B
  3rd Consolation     Maahi S. Gawnak Nur A
       
  Bhindi Activity (National Aquatic Animal – River Dolphin)
  First Place Zahra A. Lathiwala L.Kg. A
  Second Place Aayesha T. Qureshi L.Kg. B
  Third Place Aisha W. Haji L.Kg. A
  1st Consolation Tiana R. Billimoria L.Kg. B
  2nd Consolation Zunairah Z. Sayed L.Kg. B
  3rd Consolation     Mihika M. Ghosalkar L.Kg. A
       
  Paper Tearing Competition (National Animal – Tiger)
  First Place Fatema Khambati H.Kg. B
  Second Place Reet Jhawar H.Kg. A
  Third Place Anam Motiwala H.Kg. B
  1st Consolation Zainab Qureshi H.Kg. A
  2nd Consolation Ummehani Amranwala H.Kg. A
  3rd Consolation     Ayesha Hafizi H.Kg. A
       
  Paper Crushing Competition (National Fruit – Mango)  
  First Place Aarha Vedpathak I A
  Second Place Irtiqa Mukati I B
  Third Place Dhwani Gohil I A
  1st Consolation Husaina Rangwala I B
  2nd Consolation Ifra Bawa I B
  3rd Consolation     Nausheen Chogle I B
       
  Articles using Ice – Cream Sticks  
  First Place Batul Tambawala II B
  Second Place Aastha Gosia II A
  Third Place Inaaya Shaikh II B
  1st Consolation Batul Kapadia II A
  2nd Consolation Avisha Tandel II B
  3rd Consolation     Umam Motiwala II A
       
  Flower Making with Paper Competition(National Flower – Lotus)
  First Place Saara Khan III A
  Second Place Antra Lad III B
  Third Place Ummehani Presswala III A
  1st Consolation Parie Mehta III B
  2nd Consolation Zikra Bootwala III A
  3rd Consolation     Sarrah Makasarwala III A
       
  Compu Art Competition    
  First Place Mariya Shaikh IV A
    Sheza Khan  
  Second Place Dhriti Jain IV B
    Furmine Patel  
  Third Place Khansa Dalvi IV A
    Amulya Suryawanshi  
  1st Consolation Nabeela Ansari IV B
    Zainab Rampurawala  
  2nd Consolation Diya Savla IV B
    Priyanshi Wadke  
  3rd Consolation     Mariya Suratwala IV A
    Aaleen Syed  
       
  • 11th – Y.K.K.F. India Champion 2019
  Under 14 – Kata    
       
  First Place Khushi Patel  
       
  • 17thand 18th – Prof. Jigaro Kano Invitational Mumbai Judo Championship 2019
  (Narayan T. Bangera Memorial Championship)  
       
  Gold Greha Parmar  
  Silver Aiza Shaikh  
    Alina Shaikh  
    Jia Purohit  
  Bronze Insiyah Kanchwala  
    Saara Khan  
    Divya Amberkar  
    Huda Navsariwala  
       
  • 24th – The Bandra Gymkhana Annual Interschool English Elocution Competition
  Third Place Naqiyah Kachwala  
       
  • 31st – ZOSTA (Cooking without fire)
  First Place Aliza Bhathena