JANUARY 2019

 
 
January
  • 11th – Bal Mahotsav 2019 organised by Swami Shri Prempuriji Ashram Trust
  Best out of waste  
  First Place Saachi Ved  
       
  Fancy Dress  
  First Place Diva Sarvaiya  
       
  Story Telling  
  Third Place Siddiqa Motiwala  
       
  Street Play  
  Second Place Zainab Naviwala  
    Arfiya Masalawala  
    Afreen Irani  
    Mahafrin Deboo  
    Gaatha Sarvaiya  
    Alisha Vakil  
    Mahaq Choudhary  
    Simrah Haindaday  
    Lamya Darukhanawala  
    Fatema Petiwala  
       
  • 24th – Annual Athletic Meet
  Events Previously Held  
       
  Seniors    
       
  Putting the shot  
  First Place Ruchi Ravat  
  Second Place Fatema Petiwala  
  Third Place Missbah Shaikh  
       
  High Jump  
  First Place Ruchi Ravat  
  Second Place Ayesha Chandiwala  
  Third Place Hunny Jain  
       
  Long Jump  
  First Place Mital Patel  
  Second Place Hunny Jain  
  Third Place Ruchi Ravat  
       
  200 m. Run  
  First Place Ruchi Ravat  
  Second Place Harsiddhi Patel  
  Third Place Sania Hussain  
       
  100 m. Run  
  First Place Ruchi Ravat  
  Second Place Hunny Jain  
  Third Place Nimisha Gupta  
       
  Intermediates    
       
  Putting the shot  
  First Place Shifa Patel  
  Second Place Aliza Bhathena  
  Third Place Rabiya Darvesh  
       
  High Jump  
  First Place Shifa Patel  
  Second Place Heer Upadhyay  
  Third Place Lubaina Ghadiali  
       
  Long Jump  
  First Place Sakina Ujjainwala  
  Second Place Rabiya Darvesh  
  Third Place Bhavika Mehta  
       
  200 m. Run  
  First Place Rabiya Darvesh  
  Second Place Sakina Ujjainwala  
  Third Place Aliza Bhathena  
       
  100 m. Run  
  First Place Rabiya Darvesh  
  Second Place Aliza Bhathena  
  Third Place Shifa Patel  
       
  Juniors    
       
  Putting the shot  
  First Place Spanishta Kasad  
  Second Place Rukaiya Kagalwala  
  Third Place Viva Phaterpekar  
       
  High Jump  
  First Place Prisha Patel  
  Second Place Mrunmayi Shetye  
  Third Place Shifa Lakdawala  
       
  Long Jump  
  First Place Prisha Patel  
  Second Place Spanishta Kasad  
  Third Place Prisha Dani  
       
  200 m. Run  
  First Place Spanishta Kasad  
  Second Place Urvi Shirdhankar  
  Third Place Prisha Patel  
       
  100 m. Run  
  First Place Spanishta Kasad  
  Second Place Afreen Sayyed  
  Third Place Prisha Patel  
       
  Pre-Primary    
       
  30 m. Run Nursery  
  First Place Jasrah M. N. Deshmukh  
  Second Place Tiana R. Billimoria  
  Third Place Kaizien J. Katrak  
       
  30 m. Run Lower KG  
  First Place Insiya Y. Karachiwala  
  Second Place Veronica V. Bobade  
  Third Place Saiee S. Jagtap  
       
  30 m. Run Higher KG  
  First Place Maira A. Shaikh  
  Second Place Zaara S. Shaikh  
  Third Place Mehjabeen I. Sayed  
       
  Primary    
       
  80 m. Run Std. I  
  First Place Maher Sayed  
  Second Place Ayesha Qureshi  
  Third Place Umam Motiwala  
       
  100 m. Std. II  
  First Place Insiya Bhanpurawala  
  Second Place Vriti Sheth  
  Third Place Lamiya Kathiriya  
       
  100 m. Std. III  
  First Place Divya Amberkar  
  Second Place Dhoon Dhalawat  
  Third Place Ananya Nevle  
       
  100 m. Std. IV  
  First Place Purvanjali Shetye  
  Second Place Alifiya Mithaiwala  
  Third Place Mariya Lakdawala  
       
  Hurdles – Std. III  
  First Place Neptune  
  Second Place Mercury  
  Third Place Venus  
       
  Hurdles – Std. IV  
  First Place Mercury  
  Second Place Neptune  
  Third Place Jupiter  
       
  Events Held on Annual Athletic Meet
       
  Seniors    
       
  See Me Balance  
  First Place Mital Patel  
  Second Place Fatema Petiwala  
  Third Place Hunny Jain  
       
  Intermediates  
       
  Walk with Hoola Hoops  
  First Place Zaara Ansari  
  Second Place Maitri Gala  
  Third Place Harshi Jain  
       
  Juniors    
       
  Overcoming Obstacles  
  First Place Zahabiya Githam  
  Second Place Rukaiya Kagalwala  
  Third Place Ajab Morbiwala  
       
  Pre – Primary    
       
  Santa comes to Town (Nursery)  
  First Place Insiya Mojawala  
  Second Place Fatema Taki  
  Third Place Zenia Bhathena  
       
  Getting ready for winter (L. K. G.)  
  First Place Ummehani Amranwala  
  Second Place Urvashi Khatik  
  Third Place Huseina Hafizji  
       
  Fun with Shapes (H. K. G.)  
  First Place Mahira Mansuri  
  Second Place Insiya Bayadwala  
  Third Place Ariba Gigani  
       
  Primary    
       
  Drag the Ball (Std. I)  
  First Place Avisha Tandel  
  Second Place Samina Mangrolwala  
  Third Place Aaradhya Jain  
       
  Balancing Act (Std. II)  
  First Place Umama Chowdhury  
  Second Place Parie Mehta  
  Third Place Prisha Nagarkar  
       
  Three Legged Race (Std. III)  
  First Place Khansa Dalvi  
    Iqra Khan  
  Second Place Dhoon Dhalawat  
    Fatema Dhorajiwala  
  Third Place Alina Kazi  
    Humaira Merchant  
       
  Wheel Barrow Race (Std. IV)  
  First Place Fatema Hafizji  
    Purvanjali Shetye  
  Second Place Sakina Kathiriya  
    Alifiya Mithaiwala  
  Third Place Lulua Bagasrawala  
    Alina Shaikh  
       
  Ex-Students Race  
  First Place Rashida Jam  
  Second Place Kashmira Sarkari  
  Third Place Nazafrin Gotla  
       
  Race for Sub-ordinate Staff  
  First Place Vijay Tambe  
  Second Place Mahesh Sahu  
  Third Place Supriya Sakarker  
       
  Staff Race  
  First Place Mrs. Pooja Dalal & Group  
  Second Place Mr. Porus & Group  
  Third Place Mrs. Medeira & Group  
       
  Tug of War  
  First Place Venus House  
  Second Place Jupiter House  
       
  Relay 4 X 100 m (Std. III)  
  First Place Neptune  
  Second Place Mercury  
  Third Place Venus  
       
  Relay 4 X 100 m (Std. IV)  
  First Place Mercury  
  Second Place Jupiter  
  Third Place Venus  
       
  Relay 4 X 100 m    
       
  Juniors  
  First Place Venus  
  Second Place Neptune  
  Third Place Mercury  
       
  Intermediates  
  First Place Neptune  
  Second Place Venus  
  Third Place Jupiter  
       
  Seniors  
  First Place Jupiter  
  Second Place Venus  
  Third Place Mercury  
       
  Parents Race  
  First Place Mrs. Nitika Kedare  
    Mrs. Afreen Bhathena  
  Second Place Mrs. Asiya Supariwala  
    Mrs. Tazeen Gigani  
  Third Place Mrs. Aliyat Syed  
    Mrs. Fauzia Attarwala  
       
  Individual Championship  
  Juniors Spanishta Kasad  
  Intermediates Rabiya Darvesh  
  Seniors Ruchi Ravat  
       
  March Past  
  First Place Neptune  
  Second Place Mercury  
  Third Place Venus  
       
  Overall Championship – NEPTUNE HOUSE  
       
  • 26th & 27th –The Cricket Club of India Ltd.
 
Platinum Jubilee Inter Club CI Swim Championship 2019
       
  100 m Back Stroke – Girls under 14  
  First Place Rabiya S. Darvesh  
       
  100 m Free Style – Girls under 14  
  First Place Rabiya S. Darvesh  
       
  100 m Individual Medley – Girls under 14  
  First Place Rabiya S. Darvesh  
       
  100 m Breast Stroke – Girls under 14  
  First Place Rabiya S. Darvesh  
       
  27th  –Guides On the Spot Drawing Competition organized by Bharat Scouts
and Guides at Oval Trust Maidan
       
  First Place Kriva Shah  
  Second Place Simrah Haindaday  
  Third Place Navya Rajput  
  Consolation Riddhi Karkera  
  Consolation Diya Shah